Jambon en croûte

Per 100 g, Jambon en croûte provides 236 calories, 17.8 g carbohydrate, 14.4 g protein and 0.8 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 236 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
236kcal 12% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
54%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein14.4g25% kcal
Carbs17.8g30% kcal
Fat11.8g45% kcal
Fiber 0.8g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day1.82g1.82g2%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Jambon en croûte: key facts

How many calories are in Jambon en croûte?
Jambon en croûte has 236 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Jambon en croûte?
Jambon en croûte provides 14.4 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Jambon en croûte?
Jambon en croûte contains 17.8 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.8 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Jambon en croûte?
Jambon en croûte has 11.8 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).