Eggs, turkey, whole, raw
Per 100 g, Eggs, turkey, whole, raw provides 165 calories, 0 g carbohydrate, 13.7 g protein and 0 g fibre.
= 165 kcal
Calories by amount
Advanced search
Sort
Databases
165kcal 8% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
64%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 11 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.11 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value11of33
Protein13.7g33% kcal
Carbs0g0% kcal
Fat12.2g67% kcal
Fiber 0g
Full nutrient breakdown
Reference
Proximates
- Protein ProteinBuilds and repairs tissue, drives enzymes and hormones. Made up of amino acids, nine of which the body can't make itself.UK adult RI: 50 g/day13.7g13.7g27%
- Fat FatAll fats combined: saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and trans. Carries fat-soluble vitamins (A, D, E, K) and contributes 9 kcal per gram.UK adult RI: 70 g/day12.2g12.2g17%
- Carbohydrate CarbohydrateAll carbohydrate combined: sugars, starches, and fiber. Calculated by subtracting water + protein + fat + ash from the food's total mass, hence "by difference".UK adult RI: 260 g/day0g0g0%
- Fiber FiberPlant carbohydrate the body can't digest. Feeds gut bacteria, slows sugar absorption, and supports regular digestion. UK adults: target 30 g/day.UK adult RI: 30 g/day0g0g0%
Carbohydrates
- Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day0g0g0%
Fats and Fatty Acids
Sterols
Vitamins
- Vitamin C Vitamin CWater-soluble antioxidant + cofactor in collagen synthesis. Lost easily in cooking water and air exposure.UK adult RI: 80 mg/day0mg0mg0%
- Vitamin B1 (thiamin) Vitamin B1 (thiamin)Water-soluble B-vitamin for carbohydrate metabolism and nerve function. Whole grains, pork, and legumes are good sources.UK adult RI: 1.1 mg/day0.11mg0.11mg10%
- Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)Water-soluble B-vitamin for energy production, cell growth, and skin health. Dairy, eggs, and lean meat are densest.UK adult RI: 1.4 mg/day0.47mg0.47mg34%
- Vitamin B3 (niacin) Vitamin B3 (niacin)Water-soluble B-vitamin for energy metabolism. The body can also make some niacin from the amino acid tryptophan.UK adult RI: 16 mg/day0mg0mg0%
Minerals
- Calcium CalciumMajor mineral for bone density, muscle contraction, and nerve signalling.UK adult RI: 800 mg/day99.0mg99.0mg12%
- Iron IronCarries oxygen in haemoglobin. Plant (non-heme) iron absorbs less efficiently than meat (heme) iron, pair with vitamin C to boost absorption.UK adult RI: 14 mg/day4.10mg4.10mg29%
- Phosphorus PhosphorusMajor mineral for bones, energy storage (ATP), and cell membranes. Widespread in protein-rich foods.UK adult RI: 700 mg/day170mg170mg24%
Eggs, turkey, whole, raw: key facts
- How many calories are in Eggs, turkey, whole, raw?
- Eggs, turkey, whole, raw has 165 calories per 100 g.
- How much protein is in Eggs, turkey, whole, raw?
- Eggs, turkey, whole, raw provides 13.7 g of protein per 100 g.
- How many carbs are in Eggs, turkey, whole, raw?
- Eggs, turkey, whole, raw contains 0 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
- How much fat is in Eggs, turkey, whole, raw?
- Eggs, turkey, whole, raw has 12.2 g of fat per 100 g.
Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).