Pâté de foie de porc

Per 100 g, Pâté de foie de porc provides 355 calories, 2.9 g carbohydrate, 10.8 g protein and 0.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 355 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
355kcal 18% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
62%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 26 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.26 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value26of33
Protein10.8g12% kcal
Carbs2.9g3% kcal
Fat33.3g85% kcal
Fiber 0.2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day1.38g1.38g2%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Pâté de foie de porc: key facts

How many calories are in Pâté de foie de porc?
Pâté de foie de porc has 355 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Pâté de foie de porc?
Pâté de foie de porc provides 10.8 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Pâté de foie de porc?
Pâté de foie de porc contains 2.9 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Pâté de foie de porc?
Pâté de foie de porc has 33.3 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).