Noix de muscade

Per 100 g, Noix de muscade provides 506 calories, 27.4 g carbohydrate, 6.9 g protein and 20.8 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 506 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
506kcal 25% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
44%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein6.9g6% kcal
Carbs27.4g24% kcal
Fat36.3g70% kcal
Fiber 20.8g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day2.99g2.99g3%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Noix de muscade: key facts

How many calories are in Noix de muscade?
Noix de muscade has 506 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Noix de muscade?
Noix de muscade provides 6.9 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Noix de muscade?
Noix de muscade contains 27.4 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 20.8 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Noix de muscade?
Noix de muscade has 36.3 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).