Nachos, cheese only

Per 100 g, Nachos, cheese only provides 266 calories, 27.8 g carbohydrate, 4.5 g protein and 2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 266 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
266kcal 13% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
31%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein4.5g7% kcal
Carbs27.8g41% kcal
Fat15.7g52% kcal
Fiber 2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day0.45g0.45g1%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Nachos, cheese only: key facts

How many calories are in Nachos, cheese only?
Nachos, cheese only has 266 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Nachos, cheese only?
Nachos, cheese only provides 4.5 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Nachos, cheese only?
Nachos, cheese only contains 27.8 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Nachos, cheese only?
Nachos, cheese only has 15.7 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).