Nachos, beef or pork, with beans

Per 100 g, Nachos, beef or pork, with beans provides 220 calories, 18.3 g carbohydrate, 9.3 g protein and 2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 220 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
220kcal 11% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
56%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein9.3g17% kcal
Carbs18.3g33% kcal
Fat12.5g50% kcal
Fiber 2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day0.38g0.38g0%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Nachos, beef or pork, with beans: key facts

How many calories are in Nachos, beef or pork, with beans?
Nachos, beef or pork, with beans has 220 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Nachos, beef or pork, with beans?
Nachos, beef or pork, with beans provides 9.3 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Nachos, beef or pork, with beans?
Nachos, beef or pork, with beans contains 18.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Nachos, beef or pork, with beans?
Nachos, beef or pork, with beans has 12.5 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).