Épinard à la crème, préemballé
Per 100 g, Épinard à la crème, préemballé provides 57 calories, 4.1 g carbohydrate, 2.5 g protein and 1.9 g fibre.
= 57 kcal
Calories by amount
Advanced search
Sort
Databases
57kcal 3% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
Protein2.5g19% kcal
Carbs4.1g31% kcal
Fat2.9g50% kcal
Fiber 1.9g
Full nutrient breakdown
Reference
Proximates
- Protein ProteinBuilds and repairs tissue, drives enzymes and hormones. Made up of amino acids, nine of which the body can't make itself.UK adult RI: 50 g/day2.50g2.50g5%
- Fat FatAll fats combined: saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and trans. Carries fat-soluble vitamins (A, D, E, K) and contributes 9 kcal per gram.UK adult RI: 70 g/day2.90g2.90g4%
- Carbohydrate CarbohydrateAll carbohydrate combined: sugars, starches, and fiber. Calculated by subtracting water + protein + fat + ash from the food's total mass, hence "by difference".UK adult RI: 260 g/day4.10g4.10g2%
- Fiber FiberPlant carbohydrate the body can't digest. Feeds gut bacteria, slows sugar absorption, and supports regular digestion. UK adults: target 30 g/day.UK adult RI: 30 g/day1.90g1.90g6%
Carbohydrates
- Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day1.19g1.19g1%
Fats and Fatty Acids
Minerals
Other
Épinard à la crème, préemballé: key facts
- How many calories are in Épinard à la crème, préemballé?
- Épinard à la crème, préemballé has 57 calories per 100 g.
- How much protein is in Épinard à la crème, préemballé?
- Épinard à la crème, préemballé provides 2.5 g of protein per 100 g.
- How many carbs are in Épinard à la crème, préemballé?
- Épinard à la crème, préemballé contains 4.1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1.9 g of fibre.
- How much fat is in Épinard à la crème, préemballé?
- Épinard à la crème, préemballé has 2.9 g of fat per 100 g.
Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).