Beverage base, malted milk powder

Per 100 g, Beverage base, malted milk powder provides 392 calories, 74.2 g carbohydrate, 13.5 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 392 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
392kcal 20% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
63%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein13.5g14% kcal
Carbs74.2g75% kcal
Fat5.2g12% kcal
Fiber 0g
Water1.9g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Beverage base, malted milk powder: calories by amount

  • 100 g392 kcal
  • 150 g588 kcal
  • 200 g783 kcal
  • 250 g979 kcal

Beverage base, malted milk powder: key facts

How many calories are in Beverage base, malted milk powder?
Beverage base, malted milk powder has 392 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Beverage base, malted milk powder?
Beverage base, malted milk powder provides 13.5 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Beverage base, malted milk powder?
Beverage base, malted milk powder contains 74.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Beverage base, malted milk powder?
Beverage base, malted milk powder has 5.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).