Sugar cane beverage

USDA data , USDA FoodData Central (U.S. public domain). See data sources.First published Oct 2024 Last updated 18 Dec 2025 Compare with…

Per 100 g, Sugar cane beverage provides 74 calories, 20.2 g carbohydrate, 0 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 74 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
74kcal 4% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
10%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein0g0% kcal
Carbs20.2g100% kcal
Fat0g0% kcal
Fiber 0g
Water79.7g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Sugar cane beverage: calories by amount

  • 100 g74 kcal
  • 150 g111 kcal
  • 200 g148 kcal
  • 250 g185 kcal

Sugar cane beverage: key facts

How many calories are in Sugar cane beverage?
Sugar cane beverage has 74 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Sugar cane beverage?
Sugar cane beverage provides 0 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Sugar cane beverage?
Sugar cane beverage contains 20.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Sugar cane beverage?
Sugar cane beverage has 0 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).