Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté

Per 100 g, Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté provides 70 calories, 16.3 g carbohydrate, 0.3 g protein and 0.8 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 70 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
70kcal 3% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
18%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 22 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.22 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value22of33
Protein0.3g2% kcal
Carbs16.3g98% kcal
Fat0g0% kcal
Fiber 0.8g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day15.1g15.1g17%

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

  • Chlorine, Cl0mg0mg0%

Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté: key facts

How many calories are in Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté?
Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté has 70 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté?
Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté provides 0.3 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté?
Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté contains 16.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.8 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté?
Abricot au sirop, appertisé, non égoutté has 0 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).