Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI
Per 100 g, Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI provides 80 calories, 11.9 g carbohydrate, 7.8 g protein and 0.7 g fibre.
= 80 kcal
Calories by amount
Advanced search
Sort
Databases
80kcal 4% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
81%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 8 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.8 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value8of33
Protein7.8g39% kcal
Carbs11.9g60% kcal
Fat0.1g1% kcal
Fiber 0.7g
Full nutrient breakdown
Reference
Proximates
- Protein ProteinBuilds and repairs tissue, drives enzymes and hormones. Made up of amino acids, nine of which the body can't make itself.UK adult RI: 50 g/day7.76g7.76g16%
- Fat FatAll fats combined: saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and trans. Carries fat-soluble vitamins (A, D, E, K) and contributes 9 kcal per gram.UK adult RI: 70 g/day0.11g0.11g0%
- Carbohydrate CarbohydrateAll carbohydrate combined: sugars, starches, and fiber. Calculated by subtracting water + protein + fat + ash from the food's total mass, hence "by difference".UK adult RI: 260 g/day11.9g11.9g5%
- Fiber FiberPlant carbohydrate the body can't digest. Feeds gut bacteria, slows sugar absorption, and supports regular digestion. UK adults: target 30 g/day.UK adult RI: 30 g/day0.70g0.70g2%
Carbohydrates
Fats and Fatty Acids
Sterols
Protein and Amino Acids
Vitamins
- Vitamin C Vitamin CWater-soluble antioxidant + cofactor in collagen synthesis. Lost easily in cooking water and air exposure.UK adult RI: 80 mg/day10.7mg10.7mg13%
- Vitamin A Vitamin AFat-soluble vitamin for vision, immune function, and skin. Measured in retinol activity equivalents (RAE) so plant and animal sources are comparable.UK adult RI: 800 µg/day54.0µg54.0µg7%
Minerals
- Calcium CalciumMajor mineral for bone density, muscle contraction, and nerve signalling.UK adult RI: 800 mg/day89.0mg89.0mg11%
- Iron IronCarries oxygen in haemoglobin. Plant (non-heme) iron absorbs less efficiently than meat (heme) iron, pair with vitamin C to boost absorption.UK adult RI: 14 mg/day0.03mg0.03mg0%
- Sodium SodiumMineral mostly consumed as salt (sodium chloride). Excess raises blood pressure in salt-sensitive people.UK adult RI: 2,400 mg/day32.0mg32.0mg1%
Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI: key facts
Good source of
- How many calories are in Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI?
- Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI has 80 calories per 100 g.
- How much protein is in Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI?
- Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI provides 7.8 g of protein per 100 g.
- How many carbs are in Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI?
- Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI contains 11.9 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.7 g of fibre.
- How much fat is in Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI?
- Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, peach, CHOBANI has 0.1 g of fat per 100 g.
Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).