Whipped topping, fat free

USDA data , USDA FoodData Central (U.S. public domain). See data sources.First published Oct 2024 Last updated 18 Dec 2025 Compare with…

Per 100 g, Whipped topping, fat free provides 224 calories, 23.6 g carbohydrate, 3 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 224 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
224kcal 11% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
15%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein3g5% kcal
Carbs23.6g42% kcal
Fat13.1g53% kcal
Fiber 0g
Water59.7g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Whipped topping, fat free: calories by amount

  • 100 g224 kcal
  • 150 g336 kcal
  • 200 g448 kcal
  • 250 g560 kcal

Whipped topping, fat free: key facts

How many calories are in Whipped topping, fat free?
Whipped topping, fat free has 224 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Whipped topping, fat free?
Whipped topping, fat free provides 3 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Whipped topping, fat free?
Whipped topping, fat free contains 23.6 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Whipped topping, fat free?
Whipped topping, fat free has 13.1 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).