Vegetables & steak, canned

Per 100 g, Vegetables & steak, canned provides 62 calories, 6.2 g carbohydrate, 4.4 g protein and 1.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 62 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
62kcal 3% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
54%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein4.4g30% kcal
Carbs6.2g42% kcal
Fat1.9g29% kcal
Fiber 1.2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day1.80g1.80g2%
  • Sugars, added1.00g1.00g1%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Vegetables & steak, canned: key facts

How many calories are in Vegetables & steak, canned?
Vegetables & steak, canned has 62 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Vegetables & steak, canned?
Vegetables & steak, canned provides 4.4 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Vegetables & steak, canned?
Vegetables & steak, canned contains 6.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Vegetables & steak, canned?
Vegetables & steak, canned has 1.9 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).