Topping, chocolate

Per 100 g, Topping, chocolate provides 195 calories, 49.3 g carbohydrate, 0.7 g protein and 0.4 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 195 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
195kcal 10% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
15%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein0.7g1% kcal
Carbs49.3g97% kcal
Fat0.3g1% kcal
Fiber 0.4g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day47.2g47.2g52%
  • Sugars, added47.1g47.1g52%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Topping, chocolate: key facts

How many calories are in Topping, chocolate?
Topping, chocolate has 195 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Topping, chocolate?
Topping, chocolate provides 0.7 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Topping, chocolate?
Topping, chocolate contains 49.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.4 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Topping, chocolate?
Topping, chocolate has 0.3 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).