Spinach, creamed

Per 100 g, Spinach, creamed provides 90 calories, 6.1 g carbohydrate, 2.4 g protein and 1.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 90 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
90kcal 5% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
75%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein2.4g11% kcal
Carbs6.1g28% kcal
Fat6.1g62% kcal
Fiber 1.2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day0.76g0.76g1%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Spinach, creamed: key facts

How many calories are in Spinach, creamed?
Spinach, creamed has 90 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Spinach, creamed?
Spinach, creamed provides 2.4 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Spinach, creamed?
Spinach, creamed contains 6.1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Spinach, creamed?
Spinach, creamed has 6.1 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).