Soup vegetables, frozen

Per 100 g, Soup vegetables, frozen provides 25 calories, 6.8 g carbohydrate, 1 g protein and 3.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 25 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
25kcal 1% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
78%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 27 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.27 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value27of33
Protein1g13% kcal
Carbs6.8g87% kcal
Fat0g0% kcal
Fiber 3.2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day3.30g3.30g4%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Soup vegetables, frozen: key facts

How many calories are in Soup vegetables, frozen?
Soup vegetables, frozen has 25 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Soup vegetables, frozen?
Soup vegetables, frozen provides 1 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Soup vegetables, frozen?
Soup vegetables, frozen contains 6.8 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 3.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Soup vegetables, frozen?
Soup vegetables, frozen has 0 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).