Snowpeas, raw

Per 100 g, Snowpeas, raw provides 42 calories, 7.6 g carbohydrate, 2.8 g protein and 2.6 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 42 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
42kcal 2% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
85%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein2.8g26% kcal
Carbs7.6g70% kcal
Fat0.2g4% kcal
Fiber 2.6g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day4.00g4.00g4%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Snowpeas, raw: key facts

How many calories are in Snowpeas, raw?
Snowpeas, raw has 42 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Snowpeas, raw?
Snowpeas, raw provides 2.8 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Snowpeas, raw?
Snowpeas, raw contains 7.6 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2.6 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Snowpeas, raw?
Snowpeas, raw has 0.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).