Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate
Per 100 g, Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate provides 415 calories, 73 g carbohydrate, 3.8 g protein and 2.4 g fibre.
= 415 kcal
Calories by amount
Advanced search
Sort
Databases
415kcal 21% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
19%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 8 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.8 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value8of33
Protein3.8g4% kcal
Carbs73g70% kcal
Fat12g26% kcal
Fiber 2.4g
Full nutrient breakdown
Reference
Proximates
- Protein ProteinBuilds and repairs tissue, drives enzymes and hormones. Made up of amino acids, nine of which the body can't make itself.UK adult RI: 50 g/day3.78g3.78g8%
- Fat FatAll fats combined: saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and trans. Carries fat-soluble vitamins (A, D, E, K) and contributes 9 kcal per gram.UK adult RI: 70 g/day11.9g11.9g17%
- Carbohydrate CarbohydrateAll carbohydrate combined: sugars, starches, and fiber. Calculated by subtracting water + protein + fat + ash from the food's total mass, hence "by difference".UK adult RI: 260 g/day73.0g73.0g28%
- Fiber FiberPlant carbohydrate the body can't digest. Feeds gut bacteria, slows sugar absorption, and supports regular digestion. UK adults: target 30 g/day.UK adult RI: 30 g/day2.40g2.40g8%
Carbohydrates
- Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day37.8g37.8g42%
Fats and Fatty Acids
Sterols
Vitamins
Minerals
- Calcium CalciumMajor mineral for bone density, muscle contraction, and nerve signalling.UK adult RI: 800 mg/day943mg943mg118%
- Iron IronCarries oxygen in haemoglobin. Plant (non-heme) iron absorbs less efficiently than meat (heme) iron, pair with vitamin C to boost absorption.UK adult RI: 14 mg/day0.85mg0.85mg6%
- Sodium SodiumMineral mostly consumed as salt (sodium chloride). Excess raises blood pressure in salt-sensitive people.UK adult RI: 2,400 mg/day341mg341mg14%
Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate: key facts
Good source of
- How many calories are in Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate?
- Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate has 415 calories per 100 g.
- How much protein is in Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate?
- Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate provides 3.8 g of protein per 100 g.
- How many carbs are in Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate?
- Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate contains 73 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2.4 g of fibre.
- How much fat is in Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate?
- Snacks, M&M MARS, KUDOS Whole Grain Bar, M&M's milk chocolate has 12 g of fat per 100 g.
Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).