SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk

Per 100 g, SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk provides 41 calories, 5.8 g carbohydrate, 2.5 g protein and 2.1 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 41 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
41kcal 2% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
82%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 17 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.17 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value17of33
Protein2.5g22% kcal
Carbs5.8g50% kcal
Fat1.4g28% kcal
Fiber 2.1g
Water89.7g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk: calories by amount

  • 100 g41 kcal
  • 150 g62 kcal
  • 200 g82 kcal
  • 250 g103 kcal

SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk: key facts

How many calories are in SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk?
SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk has 41 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk?
SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk provides 2.5 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk?
SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk contains 5.8 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2.1 g of fibre.
How much fat is in SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk?
SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk has 1.4 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).