Pummelo, raw

Per 100 g, Pummelo, raw provides 38 calories, 9.6 g carbohydrate, 0.8 g protein and 1 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 38 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
38kcal 2% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
58%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 18 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.18 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value18of33
Protein0.8g7% kcal
Carbs9.6g92% kcal
Fat0g1% kcal
Fiber 1g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Pummelo, raw: key facts

How many calories are in Pummelo, raw?
Pummelo, raw has 38 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Pummelo, raw?
Pummelo, raw provides 0.8 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Pummelo, raw?
Pummelo, raw contains 9.6 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Pummelo, raw?
Pummelo, raw has 0 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).