Potato skins without topping

Per 100 g, Potato skins without topping provides 151 calories, 19.5 g carbohydrate, 2.1 g protein and 1.8 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 151 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
151kcal 8% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
54%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein2.1g6% kcal
Carbs19.5g51% kcal
Fat7.5g44% kcal
Fiber 1.8g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day1.25g1.25g1%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Potato skins without topping: key facts

How many calories are in Potato skins without topping?
Potato skins without topping has 151 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Potato skins without topping?
Potato skins without topping provides 2.1 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Potato skins without topping?
Potato skins without topping contains 19.5 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1.8 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Potato skins without topping?
Potato skins without topping has 7.5 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).