Pork, collar with rind, raw

Per 100 g, Pork, collar with rind, raw provides 275 calories, 0 g carbohydrate, 16.1 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 275 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
275kcal 14% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
48%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 27 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.27 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value27of33
Protein16.1g23% kcal
Carbs0g0% kcal
Fat23.4g77% kcal
Fiber 0g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day0g0g0%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Pork, collar with rind, raw: key facts

How many calories are in Pork, collar with rind, raw?
Pork, collar with rind, raw has 275 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Pork, collar with rind, raw?
Pork, collar with rind, raw provides 16.1 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Pork, collar with rind, raw?
Pork, collar with rind, raw contains 0 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Pork, collar with rind, raw?
Pork, collar with rind, raw has 23.4 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).