Peanut butter, added sugar & salt

Per 100 g, Peanut butter, added sugar & salt provides 596 calories, 14.3 g carbohydrate, 22.2 g protein and 5.8 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 596 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
596kcal 30% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
46%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein22.2g15% kcal
Carbs14.3g10% kcal
Fat49.6g75% kcal
Fiber 5.8g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day8.60g8.60g10%
  • Sugars, added4.80g4.80g5%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Peanut butter, added sugar & salt: key facts

How many calories are in Peanut butter, added sugar & salt?
Peanut butter, added sugar & salt has 596 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Peanut butter, added sugar & salt?
Peanut butter, added sugar & salt provides 22.2 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Peanut butter, added sugar & salt?
Peanut butter, added sugar & salt contains 14.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 5.8 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Peanut butter, added sugar & salt?
Peanut butter, added sugar & salt has 49.6 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).