Pasta dish, oil based sauce

Per 100 g, Pasta dish, oil based sauce provides 212 calories, 23.2 g carbohydrate, 5.3 g protein and 2.4 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 212 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
212kcal 11% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
38%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein5.3g10% kcal
Carbs23.2g45% kcal
Fat10.3g45% kcal
Fiber 2.4g
Water56.6g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Pasta dish, oil based sauce: calories by amount

  • 100 g212 kcal
  • 150 g318 kcal
  • 200 g424 kcal
  • 250 g529 kcal

Pasta dish, oil based sauce: key facts

How many calories are in Pasta dish, oil based sauce?
Pasta dish, oil based sauce has 212 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Pasta dish, oil based sauce?
Pasta dish, oil based sauce provides 5.3 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Pasta dish, oil based sauce?
Pasta dish, oil based sauce contains 23.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2.4 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Pasta dish, oil based sauce?
Pasta dish, oil based sauce has 10.3 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).