ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla

Per 100 g, ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla provides 394 calories, 24.3 g carbohydrate, 16.9 g protein and 2.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 394 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
394kcal 20% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
52%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 22 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.22 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value22of33
Protein16.9g17% kcal
Carbs24.3g25% kcal
Fat25.5g58% kcal
Fiber 2.2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day2.04g2.04g2%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla: key facts

How many calories are in ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla?
ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla has 394 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla?
ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla provides 16.9 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla?
ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla contains 24.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla?
ON THE BORDER, cheese quesadilla has 25.5 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).