Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted

Per 100 g, Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted provides 632 calories, 17.2 g carbohydrate, 24.6 g protein and 7.7 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 632 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
632kcal 32% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
52%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 26 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.26 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value26of33
Protein24.6g15% kcal
Carbs17.2g11% kcal
Fat53.3g74% kcal
Fiber 7.7g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day3.10g3.10g3%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted: key facts

How many calories are in Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted?
Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted has 632 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted?
Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted provides 24.6 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted?
Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted contains 17.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 7.7 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted?
Nut, pea, oilroasted and salted has 53.3 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).