Mustard, smooth

Per 100 g, Mustard, smooth provides 139 calories, 9.7 g carbohydrate, 7.1 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 139 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
139kcal 7% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
65%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 17 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.17 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value17of33
Protein7.1g20% kcal
Carbs9.7g28% kcal
Fat8.2g52% kcal
Fiber

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day7.80g7.80g9%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

  • Chlorine, Cl3550mg3550mg444%

Mustard, smooth: key facts

How many calories are in Mustard, smooth?
Mustard, smooth has 139 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Mustard, smooth?
Mustard, smooth provides 7.1 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Mustard, smooth?
Mustard, smooth contains 9.7 g of carbohydrate per 100 g.
How much fat is in Mustard, smooth?
Mustard, smooth has 8.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).