Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip

Per 100 g, Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip provides 375 calories, 48.1 g carbohydrate, 6.4 g protein and 1.4 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 375 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
375kcal 19% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
19%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein6.4g7% kcal
Carbs48.1g51% kcal
Fat17.7g42% kcal
Fiber 1.4g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day29.5g29.5g33%
  • Sugars, added27.1g27.1g30%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip: key facts

How many calories are in Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip?
Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip has 375 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip?
Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip provides 6.4 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip?
Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip contains 48.1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1.4 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip?
Muffin, cake-style, chocolate or choc-chip has 17.7 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).