Marrow, raw

Per 100 g, Marrow, raw provides 12 calories, 2.2 g carbohydrate, 0.5 g protein and 0.5 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 12 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
12kcal 1% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
80%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 25 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.25 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value25of33
Protein0.5g16% kcal
Carbs2.2g70% kcal
Fat0.2g14% kcal
Fiber 0.5g
Water95.6g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Marrow, raw: calories by amount

  • 100 g12 kcal
  • 150 g18 kcal
  • 200 g24 kcal
  • 250 g30 kcal

Marrow, raw: key facts

How many calories are in Marrow, raw?
Marrow, raw has 12 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Marrow, raw?
Marrow, raw provides 0.5 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Marrow, raw?
Marrow, raw contains 2.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.5 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Marrow, raw?
Marrow, raw has 0.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).