Macadamia beverage

Per 100 g, Macadamia beverage provides 26 calories, 1.8 g carbohydrate, 0.5 g protein and 0.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 26 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
26kcal 1% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
15%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein0.5g8% kcal
Carbs1.8g27% kcal
Fat1.9g65% kcal
Fiber 0.2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day1.80g1.80g2%
  • Sugars, added1.70g1.70g2%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Macadamia beverage: key facts

How many calories are in Macadamia beverage?
Macadamia beverage has 26 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Macadamia beverage?
Macadamia beverage provides 0.5 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Macadamia beverage?
Macadamia beverage contains 1.8 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Macadamia beverage?
Macadamia beverage has 1.9 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).