Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L
Per 100 g, Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L provides 23 calories, 4.1 g carbohydrate, 0.9 g protein and 0.2 g fibre.
= 23 kcal
Calories by amount
Advanced search
Sort
Databases
23kcal 1% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
64%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 11 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.11 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value11of33
Protein0.9g16% kcal
Carbs4.1g77% kcal
Fat0.2g7% kcal
Fiber 0.2g
Full nutrient breakdown
Reference
Proximates
- Protein ProteinBuilds and repairs tissue, drives enzymes and hormones. Made up of amino acids, nine of which the body can't make itself.UK adult RI: 50 g/day0.88g0.88g2%
- Fat FatAll fats combined: saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and trans. Carries fat-soluble vitamins (A, D, E, K) and contributes 9 kcal per gram.UK adult RI: 70 g/day0.17g0.17g0%
- Carbohydrate CarbohydrateAll carbohydrate combined: sugars, starches, and fiber. Calculated by subtracting water + protein + fat + ash from the food's total mass, hence "by difference".UK adult RI: 260 g/day4.13g4.13g2%
- Fiber FiberPlant carbohydrate the body can't digest. Feeds gut bacteria, slows sugar absorption, and supports regular digestion. UK adults: target 30 g/day.UK adult RI: 30 g/day0.23g0.23g1%
Carbohydrates
- Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day4.13g4.13g5%
Fats and Fatty Acids
Sterols
Vitamins
Minerals
- Calcium CalciumMajor mineral for bone density, muscle contraction, and nerve signalling.UK adult RI: 800 mg/day7.98mg7.98mg1%
- Magnesium MagnesiumCofactor in 300+ enzyme reactions, energy metabolism, muscle relaxation, blood pressure regulation.UK adult RI: 375 mg/day12.5mg12.5mg3%
- Phosphorus PhosphorusMajor mineral for bones, energy storage (ATP), and cell membranes. Widespread in protein-rich foods.UK adult RI: 700 mg/day23.2mg23.2mg3%
- Potassium PotassiumElectrolyte mineral that counters sodium's effect on blood pressure. Concentrated in fruit, vegetables, beans, and dairy.UK adult RI: 2,000 mg/day263mg263mg13%
- Sodium SodiumMineral mostly consumed as salt (sodium chloride). Excess raises blood pressure in salt-sensitive people.UK adult RI: 2,400 mg/day119mg119mg5%
- Iodine IodineTrace mineral essential for thyroid hormone synthesis. Dairy, seafood, and iodised salt are the main sources.UK adult RI: 150 µg/day0.40µg0.40µg0%
Other
- Chlorine, Cl222mg222mg28%
Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L: key facts
Good source of
- How many calories are in Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L?
- Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L has 23 calories per 100 g.
- How much protein is in Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L?
- Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L provides 0.9 g of protein per 100 g.
- How many carbs are in Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L?
- Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L contains 4.1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.2 g of fibre.
- How much fat is in Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L?
- Jus de tomate, pur jus, salé à 3 g/L has 0.2 g of fat per 100 g.
Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).