Gravy, vegetarian

USDA data , USDA FoodData Central (U.S. public domain). See data sources.First published Oct 2024 Last updated 18 Dec 2025 Compare with…

Per 100 g, Gravy, vegetarian provides 144 calories, 9.2 g carbohydrate, 3.8 g protein and 0.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 144 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
144kcal 7% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
54%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein3.8g11% kcal
Carbs9.2g26% kcal
Fat10.2g64% kcal
Fiber 0.2g
Water75.3g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Gravy, vegetarian: calories by amount

  • 100 g144 kcal
  • 150 g216 kcal
  • 200 g288 kcal
  • 250 g360 kcal

Gravy, vegetarian: key facts

How many calories are in Gravy, vegetarian?
Gravy, vegetarian has 144 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Gravy, vegetarian?
Gravy, vegetarian provides 3.8 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Gravy, vegetarian?
Gravy, vegetarian contains 9.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Gravy, vegetarian?
Gravy, vegetarian has 10.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).