Garam masala

Per 100 g, Garam masala provides 379 calories, 45.2 g carbohydrate, 15.6 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 379 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
379kcal 19% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
69%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 18 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.18 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value18of33
Protein15.6g16% kcal
Carbs45.2g48% kcal
Fat15.1g36% kcal
Fiber

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Garam masala: key facts

How many calories are in Garam masala?
Garam masala has 379 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Garam masala?
Garam masala provides 15.6 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Garam masala?
Garam masala contains 45.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g.
How much fat is in Garam masala?
Garam masala has 15.1 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).