Flour, wheat, white, plain

Per 100 g, Flour, wheat, white, plain provides 353 calories, 73.2 g carbohydrate, 10 g protein and 2.2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 353 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
353kcal 18% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
35%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein10g12% kcal
Carbs73.2g85% kcal
Fat1.3g3% kcal
Fiber 2.2g
Water12.2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Flour, wheat, white, plain: calories by amount

  • 100 g353 kcal
  • 150 g530 kcal
  • 200 g707 kcal
  • 250 g884 kcal

Flour, wheat, white, plain: key facts

How many calories are in Flour, wheat, white, plain?
Flour, wheat, white, plain has 353 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Flour, wheat, white, plain?
Flour, wheat, white, plain provides 10 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Flour, wheat, white, plain?
Flour, wheat, white, plain contains 73.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2.2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Flour, wheat, white, plain?
Flour, wheat, white, plain has 1.3 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).