Endive, raw

Per 100 g, Endive, raw provides 13 calories, 1 g carbohydrate, 1.8 g protein and 2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 13 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
13kcal 1% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
85%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 26 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.26 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value26of33
Protein1.8g55% kcal
Carbs1g31% kcal
Fat0.2g14% kcal
Fiber 2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day1.00g1.00g1%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

  • Chlorine, Cl71.0mg71.0mg9%

Endive, raw: key facts

How many calories are in Endive, raw?
Endive, raw has 13 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Endive, raw?
Endive, raw provides 1.8 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Endive, raw?
Endive, raw contains 1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Endive, raw?
Endive, raw has 0.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).