Egg roll, with shrimp

Per 100 g, Egg roll, with shrimp provides 258 calories, 27.1 g carbohydrate, 6.7 g protein and 2 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 258 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
258kcal 13% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
54%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein6.7g10% kcal
Carbs27.1g42% kcal
Fat13.6g48% kcal
Fiber 2g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day5.07g5.07g6%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Egg roll, with shrimp: key facts

How many calories are in Egg roll, with shrimp?
Egg roll, with shrimp has 258 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Egg roll, with shrimp?
Egg roll, with shrimp provides 6.7 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Egg roll, with shrimp?
Egg roll, with shrimp contains 27.1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 2 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Egg roll, with shrimp?
Egg roll, with shrimp has 13.6 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).