Dried ham, Serrano

Per 100 g, Dried ham, Serrano provides 265 calories, 1.4 g carbohydrate, 31.1 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 265 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
265kcal 13% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
52%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 27 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.27 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value27of33
Protein31.1g47% kcal
Carbs1.4g2% kcal
Fat15.1g51% kcal
Fiber 0g
Water46.8g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Dried ham, Serrano: calories by amount

  • 100 g265 kcal
  • 150 g398 kcal
  • 200 g531 kcal
  • 250 g663 kcal

Dried ham, Serrano: key facts

How many calories are in Dried ham, Serrano?
Dried ham, Serrano has 265 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Dried ham, Serrano?
Dried ham, Serrano provides 31.1 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Dried ham, Serrano?
Dried ham, Serrano contains 1.4 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Dried ham, Serrano?
Dried ham, Serrano has 15.1 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).