Double Cream, 50 % fat

Per 100 g, Double Cream, 50 % fat provides 468 calories, 2.7 g carbohydrate, 1.9 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 468 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
468kcal 23% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
14%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 25 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.25 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value25of33
Protein1.9g2% kcal
Carbs2.7g2% kcal
Fat50g96% kcal
Fiber 0g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day2.40g2.40g3%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Double Cream, 50 % fat: key facts

How many calories are in Double Cream, 50 % fat?
Double Cream, 50 % fat has 468 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Double Cream, 50 % fat?
Double Cream, 50 % fat provides 1.9 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Double Cream, 50 % fat?
Double Cream, 50 % fat contains 2.7 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Double Cream, 50 % fat?
Double Cream, 50 % fat has 50 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).