Dessert sauce

USDA data , USDA FoodData Central (U.S. public domain). See data sources.First published Oct 2024 Last updated 18 Dec 2025 Compare with…

Per 100 g, Dessert sauce provides 150 calories, 19.5 g carbohydrate, 0.1 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 150 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
150kcal 8% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
6%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein0.1g0% kcal
Carbs19.5g52% kcal
Fat8g48% kcal
Fiber 0g
Water72g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Dessert sauce: calories by amount

  • 100 g150 kcal
  • 150 g225 kcal
  • 200 g300 kcal
  • 250 g375 kcal

Dessert sauce: key facts

How many calories are in Dessert sauce?
Dessert sauce has 150 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Dessert sauce?
Dessert sauce provides 0.1 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Dessert sauce?
Dessert sauce contains 19.5 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Dessert sauce?
Dessert sauce has 8 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).