Croutons, seasoned

Per 100 g, Croutons, seasoned provides 465 calories, 63.5 g carbohydrate, 10.8 g protein and 5 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 465 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
465kcal 23% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
39%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 27 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.27 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value27of33
Protein10.8g9% kcal
Carbs63.5g55% kcal
Fat18.3g36% kcal
Fiber 5g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day4.41g4.41g5%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Croutons, seasoned: key facts

How many calories are in Croutons, seasoned?
Croutons, seasoned has 465 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Croutons, seasoned?
Croutons, seasoned provides 10.8 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Croutons, seasoned?
Croutons, seasoned contains 63.5 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 5 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Croutons, seasoned?
Croutons, seasoned has 18.3 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).