Cream, fluid, light whipping

Per 100 g, Cream, fluid, light whipping provides 292 calories, 3 g carbohydrate, 2.2 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 292 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
292kcal 15% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
27%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 28 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.28 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value28of33
Protein2.2g3% kcal
Carbs3g4% kcal
Fat30.9g93% kcal
Fiber 0g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day2.96g2.96g3%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Cream, fluid, light whipping: key facts

How many calories are in Cream, fluid, light whipping?
Cream, fluid, light whipping has 292 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Cream, fluid, light whipping?
Cream, fluid, light whipping provides 2.2 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Cream, fluid, light whipping?
Cream, fluid, light whipping contains 3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Cream, fluid, light whipping?
Cream, fluid, light whipping has 30.9 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).