Cookie, biscotti

USDA data , USDA FoodData Central (U.S. public domain). See data sources.First published Oct 2024 Last updated 18 Dec 2025 Compare with…

Per 100 g, Cookie, biscotti provides 373 calories, 67 g carbohydrate, 7.6 g protein and 1.4 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 373 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
373kcal 19% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
42%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein7.6g8% kcal
Carbs67g72% kcal
Fat8.4g20% kcal
Fiber 1.4g
Water15.3g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Cookie, biscotti: calories by amount

  • 100 g373 kcal
  • 150 g560 kcal
  • 200 g746 kcal
  • 250 g933 kcal

Cookie, biscotti: key facts

How many calories are in Cookie, biscotti?
Cookie, biscotti has 373 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Cookie, biscotti?
Cookie, biscotti provides 7.6 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Cookie, biscotti?
Cookie, biscotti contains 67 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1.4 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Cookie, biscotti?
Cookie, biscotti has 8.4 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).