Coffee, infusion, strong

Per 100 g, Coffee, infusion, strong provides 2 calories, 0.3 g carbohydrate, 0.2 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 2 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
2kcal 0% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
57%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 28 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.28 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value28of33
Protein0.2g40% kcal
Carbs0.3g60% kcal
Fat0g0% kcal
Fiber 0g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day0g0g0%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

  • Chlorine, Cl3.00mg3.00mg0%

Coffee, infusion, strong: key facts

How many calories are in Coffee, infusion, strong?
Coffee, infusion, strong has 2 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Coffee, infusion, strong?
Coffee, infusion, strong provides 0.2 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Coffee, infusion, strong?
Coffee, infusion, strong contains 0.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Coffee, infusion, strong?
Coffee, infusion, strong has 0 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).