Chocolate spread

Per 100 g, Chocolate spread provides 575 calories, 59.4 g carbohydrate, 3.3 g protein and 1 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 575 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
575kcal 29% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
23%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 28 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.28 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value28of33
Protein3.3g2% kcal
Carbs59.4g40% kcal
Fat37.7g57% kcal
Fiber 1g
Water1g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Chocolate spread: calories by amount

  • 100 g575 kcal
  • 150 g863 kcal
  • 200 g1150 kcal
  • 250 g1438 kcal

Chocolate spread: key facts

How many calories are in Chocolate spread?
Chocolate spread has 575 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Chocolate spread?
Chocolate spread provides 3.3 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Chocolate spread?
Chocolate spread contains 59.4 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 1 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Chocolate spread?
Chocolate spread has 37.7 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).