Chicken or turkey cordon bleu

USDA data , USDA FoodData Central (U.S. public domain). See data sources.First published Oct 2024 Last updated 18 Dec 2025 Compare with…

Per 100 g, Chicken or turkey cordon bleu provides 210 calories, 9.3 g carbohydrate, 22.6 g protein and 0.6 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 210 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
210kcal 11% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
69%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein22.6g43% kcal
Carbs9.3g18% kcal
Fat9.2g39% kcal
Fiber 0.6g
Water57.1g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Protein and Amino Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Chicken or turkey cordon bleu: calories by amount

  • 100 g210 kcal
  • 150 g315 kcal
  • 200 g420 kcal
  • 250 g525 kcal

Chicken or turkey cordon bleu: key facts

How many calories are in Chicken or turkey cordon bleu?
Chicken or turkey cordon bleu has 210 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Chicken or turkey cordon bleu?
Chicken or turkey cordon bleu provides 22.6 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Chicken or turkey cordon bleu?
Chicken or turkey cordon bleu contains 9.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.6 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Chicken or turkey cordon bleu?
Chicken or turkey cordon bleu has 9.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).