Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish

Per 100 g, Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish provides 325 calories, 1.1 g carbohydrate, 24.2 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 325 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
325kcal 16% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
40%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 26 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.26 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value26of33
Protein24.2g30% kcal
Carbs1.1g1% kcal
Fat24.8g69% kcal
Fiber 0g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day0.18g0.18g0%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish: key facts

How many calories are in Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish?
Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish has 325 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish?
Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish provides 24.2 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish?
Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish contains 1.1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish?
Cheese, firm, 45% fidm., Danish has 24.8 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).