Cheese, edam

Per 100 g, Cheese, edam provides 359 calories, 0 g carbohydrate, 27.4 g protein and 0 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 359 kcal
× 100 g = 100 g
359kcal 18% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
48%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein27.4g31% kcal
Carbs0g0% kcal
Fat27.2g69% kcal
Fiber 0g
Water39.9g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

Cheese, edam: calories by amount

  • 100 g359 kcal
  • 150 g538 kcal
  • 200 g717 kcal
  • 250 g896 kcal

Cheese, edam: key facts

How many calories are in Cheese, edam?
Cheese, edam has 359 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Cheese, edam?
Cheese, edam provides 27.4 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Cheese, edam?
Cheese, edam contains 0 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Cheese, edam?
Cheese, edam has 27.2 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).