Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce

Per 100 g, Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce provides 154 calories, 4 g carbohydrate, 17 g protein and 0.5 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 154 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
154kcal 8% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
61%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 28 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.28 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value28of33
Protein17g44% kcal
Carbs4g10% kcal
Fat7.9g46% kcal
Fiber 0.5g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day2.30g2.30g3%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Sterols

Vitamins

Minerals

Other

  • Chlorine, Cl274mg274mg34%

Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce: key facts

How many calories are in Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce?
Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce has 154 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce?
Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce provides 17 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce?
Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce contains 4 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 0.5 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce?
Casserole, pork, made with cook-in sauce has 7.9 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).