Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours

Per 100 g, Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours provides 407 calories, 57.3 g carbohydrate, 14.4 g protein and 6.5 g fibre.

100 gper serving
= 407 kcal
Calories by amount
× 100 g = 100 g
407kcal 20% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
90%Nutrient scoreNutrient ScoreThe share of this food's 24 rated nutrients that score well for its calories, a good source of beneficial nutrients while staying low in saturated fat, sodium and added sugars.24 available of 33 total nutrients with a Daily Value24of33
Protein14.4g14% kcal
Carbs57.3g54% kcal
Fat14.9g32% kcal
Fiber 6.5g

Full nutrient breakdown

Reference

Proximates

Carbohydrates

  • Sugars SugarsNaturally-occurring + added sugars combined (mono- and disaccharides).UK adult RI: 90 g/day14.3g14.3g16%

Fats and Fatty Acids

Vitamins

Minerals

Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours: key facts

How many calories are in Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours?
Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours has 407 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours?
Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours provides 14.4 g of protein per 100 g.
How many carbs are in Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours?
Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours contains 57.3 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, including 6.5 g of fibre.
How much fat is in Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours?
Build-up powder, soup, assorted flavours has 14.9 g of fat per 100 g.

Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).