Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native)
Per 100 g, Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native) provides 592 calories, 8.1 g carbohydrate, 2.6 g protein and 0 g fibre.
= 592 kcal
Calories by amount
Advanced search
Sort
Databases
592kcal 30% RI Reference IntakeEU/UK adult daily energy reference of 2,000 kcal used on packaged-food nutrition labels (Reg. 1169/2011). Switch to the US toggle for FDA Daily Values.
Protein2.6g2% kcal
Carbs8.1g5% kcal
Fat61g93% kcal
Fiber—
Full nutrient breakdown
Reference
Proximates
- Protein ProteinBuilds and repairs tissue, drives enzymes and hormones. Made up of amino acids, nine of which the body can't make itself.UK adult RI: 50 g/day2.60g2.60g5%
- Fat FatAll fats combined: saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and trans. Carries fat-soluble vitamins (A, D, E, K) and contributes 9 kcal per gram.UK adult RI: 70 g/day61.0g61.0g87%
- Carbohydrate CarbohydrateAll carbohydrate combined: sugars, starches, and fiber. Calculated by subtracting water + protein + fat + ash from the food's total mass, hence "by difference".UK adult RI: 260 g/day8.10g8.10g3%
Minerals
- Iron IronCarries oxygen in haemoglobin. Plant (non-heme) iron absorbs less efficiently than meat (heme) iron, pair with vitamin C to boost absorption.UK adult RI: 14 mg/day1.30mg1.30mg9%
- Phosphorus PhosphorusMajor mineral for bones, energy storage (ATP), and cell membranes. Widespread in protein-rich foods.UK adult RI: 700 mg/day58.0mg58.0mg8%
Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native): key facts
- How many calories are in Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native)?
- Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native) has 592 calories per 100 g.
- How much protein is in Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native)?
- Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native) provides 2.6 g of protein per 100 g.
- How many carbs are in Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native)?
- Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native) contains 8.1 g of carbohydrate per 100 g.
- How much fat is in Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native)?
- Willow, leaves in oil (Alaska Native) has 61 g of fat per 100 g.
Values shown for the selected serving and per 100 g. % RI follows the UK / EU Reference Intakes (Reg. 1169/2011) for adults and children 4 + years. Reference only, not medical or dietary advice (Terms & Conditions §3).